News

Wednesday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results

The Canadian Press
By:
The Hockey News
News

Wednesday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results

The Canadian Press
By:

AHL

Toronto 5 Rochester 4

Chicago 5 Manitoba 2

Albany 8 Syracuse 6

Grand Rapids 3 Milwaukee 2 (SO)

Hartford 7 Bridgeport 2

Lowell 4 Springfield 2

Norfolk 6 Philadelphia 2

Portland 3 Manchester 0

Wilkes-Barre 8 Binghamton 1

ECHL

Victoria 7 Utah 1

Augusta 4 Columbia 3

Idaho 5 Long Beach 2

Phoenix 5 Bakersfield 3

Trenton 4 Reading 1

Central

Playoffs

No Games Scheduled.

United

Fort Wayne 6 Flint 2

Kalamazoo 4 Elmira 2

QMJHL

Playoffs

Division Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

East Division

Acadie-Bathurst 7 P.E.I. 4

(Acadie-Bathurst leads series 3-1)

Cape Breton 6 St. John's 2

(Cape Breton wins series 4-0)

Halifax 5 Moncton 0

(Halifax leads series 3-2)

Lewiston 4 Shawinigan 3 (OT)

(Lewiston wins series 4-0)

West Division

Baie-Comeau 9 Victoriaville 2

(Baie-Comeau leads series 3-1)

Drummondville 6 Quebec 4

(Drummondville leads series 3-1)

Rouyn-Noranda 6 Gatineau 2

(Rouyn-Noranda leads series 2-1)

Val-d'Or 4 Chicoutimi 1

(Val-d'Or wins series 4-0)

OHL

Playoffs

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Western Conference

Sault Ste. Marie 5 Saginaw 3

(Sault Ste. Marie leads series 3-1)

WHL

Playoffs

Division Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Eastern Conference

East Division

Prince Albert 2 Brandon 0

(Brandon leads series 2-1)

Regina 5 Swift Current 2

(Regina leads series 3-1)

Central Division

Calgary 3 Kootenay 2

(Calgary leads series 2-1)

Red Deer 6 Medicine Hat 4

(Series tied 2-2)

Western Conference

B.C. Division

Prince George 4 Kamloops 3 (OT)

(Prince George wins series 4-0)

Vancouver 5 Chilliwack 1

(Vancouver leads series 3-1)

U.S. Division

Seattle 2 Tri-City 0

(Seattle leads series 3-1)

Spokane 3 Everett 1

(Series tied 2-2)

Maritime Junior A

Playoffs

Division Finals

(Best-of-7)

Maurice Bent Division

Truro 6 Halifax 4

(Truro leads series 3-0)

Ontario Provincial Jr. A

Playoffs

Crossover Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

East vs. South

Wellington 4 St. Michael's 2

(Wellington leads series 2-1)

MJHL

Playoffs

No Games Scheduled.

SJHL

Playoffs

No Games Scheduled.

AJHL

Playoffs

Crossover Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Camrose 4 Grande Prairie 2

(Camrose leads series 3-1)

Fort Saskatchewan 4 Okotoks 1

(Fort Saskatchewan leads series 3-1)

BCHL

Playoffs

Conference Finals

(Best-of-7)

Interior Conference

Penticton 3 Vernon 2

(Penticton leads series 1-0)

Coastal Conference

Nanaimo 5 Cowichan Valley 3

(Nanaimo leads series 1-0)

Comments
Share X
News

Wednesday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results