News

Tuesday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results

The Canadian Press
By:
The Hockey News
News

Tuesday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results

The Canadian Press
By:

Results Tuesday:

AHL

Hamilton 6 San Antonio 1

Syracuse 2 Manitoba 1

Manchester 3 Lowell 0

Peoria 3 Iowa 2

Worcester 5 Bridgeport 3

ECHL

Victoria 5 Stockton 2

Alaska 5 Las Vegas 3

Utah 4 Phoenix 2

IHL

No Games Scheduled.

Central

Playoffs

First Round

No Games Scheduled.

QMJHL

First Round

Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Drummondville 7 Lewiston 2

(Drummondville leads series 3-0)

Shawinigan 4 Victoriaville 3 (OT)

(Shawinigan leads series 3-0)

Baie-Comeau 4 Quebec 3

(Quebec leads series 2-1)

Rimouski 6 Chicoutimi 3

(Rimouski leads series 3-0)

Moncton 3 P.E.I. 2 (OT)

(Moncton leads series 3-0)

Cape Breton 8 Saint John 3

(Cape Breton leads series 3-0)

Acadie-Bathurst 5 Gatineau 3

(Gatineau leads series 2-1)

Montreal 4 Rouyn-Noranda 1

(Montreal leads series 2-1)

OHL

Playoffs

First Round

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Eastern Conference

Belleville 2 Sudbury 1

(Belleville leads series 3-1)

Brampton 4 Peterborough 2

(Brampton leads series 3-0)

Niagara 5 Ottawa 3

(Niagara leads series 2-1)

Western Conference

Saginaw 7 Guelph 6 (2OT)

(Saginaw leads series 3-0)

Plymouth 5 Sarnia 1

(Plymouth leads series 2-1)

WHL

Playoffs

First Round

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Eastern Conference

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Saskatoon 3 Lethbridge 1

(Saskatoon leads series 2-1)

Brandon 4 Kootenay 3 (OT)

(Brandon leads series 3-0)

Swift Current 5 Medicine Hat 2

(Swift Current leads series 2-1)

Western Conference

Vancouver 3 Prince George 2 (OT)

(Vancouver leads series 3-0)

Kelowna 3 Kamloops 2 (OT)

(Kelowna leads series 3-0)

Spokane 5 Seattle 1

(Spokane leads series 2-1)

Maritime Jr. A

Playoffs

Third Round

Division Finals

(Best-of-7)

Roger Meek Division

Summerside 7 Miramichi 1

(Summerside leads series 2-0)

Ontario Provincial Jr. A

Playoffs

Fourth Round

Conference Playdowns

(Best-of-7)

Kingston 3 Huntsville 1

(Kingston leads series 2-1)

Wellington 3 Oakville 2 (OT)

(Wellington leads series 2-1)

Ontario Senior AAA

League Championship

John Ross Robertson Cup

(Best-of-7)

Dundas vs. Whitby

(Dundas leads series 2-0)

Series resumes on Friday.

MJHL

Playoffs

Second Round

Division Finals

(Best-of-7)

Addison Division

Selkirk 7 Winnipeg Saints 4

(Selkirk leads series 3-2)

SJHL

Credit Union Cup

SJHL Championship

Humboldt vs. Melville

Series begins on Friday.

AJHL

Playoffs

Third Round

Crossover Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Spruce Grove 3 Olds 2

(Spruce Grove wins series 4-0)

BCHL

Playoffs

Third Round

Conference Finals

(Best-of-7)

Coastal Conference

Victoria 6 Powell River 5

(Powell River leads series 2-1)

Interior Conference

Vernon 3 Salmon Arm 0

(Vernon leads series 2-1)

Comments
Share X
News

Tuesday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results