News

Tuesday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results

The Canadian Press
By:
The Hockey News
News

Tuesday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results

The Canadian Press
By:

AHL

Milwaukee 2 Manitoba 1 (SO)

Iowa 4 Peoria 3 (SO)

San Antonio 4 Omaha 3

ECHL

Charlotte 5 Pensacola 2

Johnstown 3 Cincinnati 1

Las Vegas 4 Bakersfield 3 (SO)

Stockton 5 Fresno 2

Wheeling 3 Dayton 2 (OT)

Central

Playoffs

No Games Scheduled.

United

No Games Scheduled.

QMJHL

Playoffs

Division Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

East Division

Acadie-Bathurst 6 P.E.I. 5

(Acadie-Bathurst leads series 2-1)

Cape Breton 4 St. John's 2

(Cape Breton leads series 3-0)

Lewiston 4 Shawinigan 2

(Lewiston leads series 3-0)

West Division

Baie-Comeau 5 Victoriaville 3

(Baie-Comeau leads series 2-1)

Val-d'Or 4 Chicoutimi 3 (2OT)

(Val-d'Or leads series 3-0)

OHL

Playoffs

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-7)

Eastern Conference

Barrie 4 Brampton 1

(Barrie leads series 3-0)

Belleville 5 Ottawa 4

(Series tied 1-1)

Oshawa 7 Kingston 4

(Oshawa leads series 3-0)

Sudbury 3 Mississauga 1

(Sudbury leads series 2-1)

Western Conference

Kitchener 7 Sarnia 5

(Kitchener wins series 4-0)

London 6 Owen Sound 3

(London leads series 3-0)

Plymouth 7 Guelph 1

(Plymouth leads series 3-0

Sault Ste. Marie 2 Saginaw 1

(Sault Ste. Marie leads series 2-1)

WHL

Playoffs

Division Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Eastern Conference

East Division

Regina 5 Swift Current 4

(Regina leads series 2-1)

Central Division

Medicine Hat 5 Red Deer 3

(Medicine Hat leads series 2-1)

Western Conference

B.C. Division

Vancouver 4 Chilliwack 0

(Vancouver leads series 2-1)

Prince George 4 Kamloops 3

(Prince George leads series 3-0)

U.S. Division

Spokane 3 Everett 2

(Everett leads series 2-1)

Seattle 3 Tri-City 1

(Seattle leads series 2-1)

Maritime Junior A

Playoffs

Division Finals

(Best-of-7)

Roger Meek Division

Summerside 4 Moncton 2

(Series tied 1-1)

Maurice Bent Division

Truro 5 Halifax 2

(Truro leads series 2-0)

Ontario Provincial Jr. A

Playoffs

Crossover Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

North vs. West

Aurora 5 Hamilton 1

(Aurora leads series 2-1)

MJHL

Championship

Selkirk vs. Dauphin

Series begins Tuesday, April 3.

SJHL

Playoffs

Conference Finals

(Best-of-7)

Sherwood Conference

Melville 5 Yorkton 1

(Melville wins series 4-3)

AJHL

Playoffs

Crossover Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Grande Prairie 5 Camrose 4

(Camrose leads series 2-1)

Okotoks 1 Fort Saskatchewan 0

(Fort Saskatchewan leads series 2-1)

BCHL

Playoffs

No Games Scheduled.

Comments
Share X
News

Tuesday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results