News

Tuesday's Grouped Hockey Results

The Canadian Press
By:
The Hockey News
News

Tuesday's Grouped Hockey Results

The Canadian Press
By:

AHL

Wilkes-Barre 4 Syracuse 3

ECHL

Bakersfield 6 Phoenix 0

Charlotte 7 Gwinnett 4

Dayton 4 Reading 3

Las Vegas 5 Fresno 4 (SO)

South Carolina 7 Florida 6 (SO)

Central

Bossier-Shreveport 5 Laredo 1

Colorado 6 Oklahoma City 1

Tulsa 5 Memphis 4 (SO)

United

Chicago 3 Quad City 2

QMJHL

Acadie-Bathurst 4 Saint John 2

Halifax 9 Cape Breton 5

OHL

No Games Scheduled.

WHL

Calgary 7 Red Deer 5

Maritime Junior A

Playoffs

Division Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Maurice Bent Division

Halifax 5 Amherst 4

(Halifax leads series 2-1)

Roger Meek Division

Moncton 4 Miramichi 3 (3OT)

(Moncton leads series 3-0)

Ontario Provincial Jr. A

Playoffs

Division Finals

(Best-of-7)

East Division

Kingston 3 Wellington 0

(Wellington leads series 2-1)

West Division

Hamilton 5 Georgetown 1

(Hamilton leads series 2-0)

North Division

Aurora 5 Stouffville 1

(Aurora leads series 3-0)

South Division

St. Michael's 11 Pickering 3

(St. Michael's leads series 3-0)

MJHL

Playoffs

Division Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Addison Division

Winnipeg Saints 4 Winnipeg South Blues 2

(Winnipeg Saints win series 4-3)

Sher-wood Division

Dauphin 5 Waywayseecappo 1

(Dauphin wins series 4-3)

Neepawa 4 Portage 2

(Neepawa wins series 4-3)

SJHL

Playoffs

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

ITECH Conference

Humboldt 4 Melfort 3

(Humboldt wins series 4-3)

AJHL

Division Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

North Division

Fort Saskatchewan 6 Fort McMurray 1

(Fort Saskatchewan leads series 3-0)

South Division

Okotoks 3 Brooks 2 (OT)

(Okotoks leads series 3-1)

Olds 4 Camrose 1

(Camrose leads series 3-1)

BCHL

Conference Quarter-Finals

(Best-of-7)

Interior Conference

Merritt 5 Trail 2

(Series tied 3-3)

Salmon Arm 4 Prince George 3 (OT)

(Series tied 3-3)

Vernon 5 Westside 2

(Vernon wins series 4-2)

Coastal Conference

Cowichan Valley 3 Powell River 2 (OT)

(Cowichan Valley wins series 4-2)

Langley 6 Burnaby 4

(Series tied 3-3)

NWHL

Playoffs

Division Semifinals

(Best-of-3)

Central Division

Mississauga 5 Oakville 1

(Mississauga wins series 2-1)

Comments
Share X
News

Tuesday's Grouped Hockey Results