News

Sunday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results

The Canadian Press
By:
The Hockey News
News

Sunday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results

The Canadian Press
By:

AHL

Hamilton 6 Milwaukee 1

Rochester 5 Toronto 4 (OT)

Albany 5 Bridgeport 3

Hartford 6 Worcester 5 (OT)

Houston 6 Grand Rapids 1

Iowa 6 Chicago 3

Lowell 2 Providence 0

Manchester 3 Portland 0

Wilkes-Barre 4 Hershey 3 (SO)

ECHL

Charlotte 6 South Carolina 4

Columbia 3 Florida 1

Las Vegas 6 Bakersfield 4

Texas 5 Augusta 2

Wheeling 4 Reading 3

United

Quad City 4 Kalamazoo 1

Central

No Games Scheduled.

QMJHL

Baie-Comeau 4 Rimouski 1

Drummondville 5 Acadie-Bathurst 1

Lewiston 4 Victoriaville 2

Moncton 5 P.E.I. 2

Rouyn-Noranda 6 Gatineau 4

OHL

Brampton 4 Erie 3

Kingston 5 Toronto-St. Michael's 4

London 4 Peterborough 3

Mississauga 7 Windsor 3

Sarnia 7 Oshawa 3

WHL

Brandon 5 Prince Albert 4 (SO)

Calgary 5 Portland 1

Kootenay 4 Regina 2

Medicine Hat 2 Moose Jaw 0

Maritime Jr. A

Halifax 4 Moncton 1

Restigouche 7 Charlottetown 3

Summerside 4 Amherst 3(OT)

Truro 6 Yarmouth 2

Ontario Senior AAA

Windsor 8 Petrolia 5

Eastern Ontario Senior League

Whitby 7 Norwood 3

Ontario Provincial Jr. A

Ajax 5 Durham 3

Burlington 9 Bramalea 2

Port Hope 8 Oswego 2

Seguin 4 Orangeville 3

St. Michael's 2 Toronto 2

Streetsville 4 Milton 1

Wellington 2 Bowmanville 2

MJHL

Selkirk 5 Dauphin 4 (OT)

Winnipeg Saints 8 Portage 1

SJHL

La Ronge 5 Estevan 3

Melfort 6 Weyburn 0

AJHL

Calgary Royals 5 Bonnyville 1

Camrose 5 Okotoks 1

Fort Saskatchewan 5 Fort McMurray 1

Sherwood Park 4 Lloydminster 1

BCHL

Cowichan Valley 5 Westside 4 (OT)

Penticton 5 Nanaimo 5

Salmon Arm 6 Williams Lake 5 (OT)

U.S. College

East

Brown 2 Providence 1

Castleton St. 6 Becker 2

Cornell 2 Wayne, Mich. 0

Manhattanville 6 Williams 2

Sacred Heart 3 Connecticut 2

Far West

Air Force 4 Robert Morris 3

Tournaments

Babson Tournament

Championship

Mass.-Dartmouth 6 Geneseo St. 2

Third Place

Babson 4 S. Maine 3

Ben McCabe Tournament

Championship

Amherst 6 Wesleyan, Conn. 3

Third Place

Trinity, Conn. 4 Connecticut Coll. 2

Bowdoin/Colby Faceoff Classic

Championship

U.S. Under-18 Team 6 Bowdoin 4

Third Place

Colby 10 Assumption 1

MSOE Thanksgiving Tournament

Championship

Neumann 9 Milwaukee Engineering 0

Third Place

Wisc.-Stout 4 Gustavus 3

PAL Cup

Championship

Plymouth St. 7 S. New Hampshire 2

Third Place

Brockport 4 Suffolk 3

Skidmore Invitational

Championship

Skidmore 4 Cortland St. 0

Third Place

Nichols 4 Salve Regina 1

Comments
Share X
News

Sunday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results