News

Sunday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results

The Canadian Press
By:
The Hockey News
News

Sunday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results

The Canadian Press
By:

Results Sunday:

AHL

Toronto 3 Springfield 1

Manitoba 4 Providence 0

Houston 4 Chicago 2

Norfolk 2 Bridgeport 1 (SO)

Portland 7 Lowell 6 (SO)

Quad City 2 Milwaukee 1 (OT)

Rochester 4 Peoria 2

Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 5 Worcester 2

ECHL

Alaska 5 Victoria 2

Gwinnett 2 Charlotte 1 (OT)

Johnstown 5 Wheeling 2

Ontario 3 Stockton 2

South Carolina 3 Mississippi 2 (OT)

Trenton 5 Reading 3

Utah 4 Las Vegas 1

IHL

Fort Wayne 5 Kalamazoo 4 (OT)

Muskegon 2 Port Huron 1 (OT)

Central

Mississippi 5 Rocky Mountain 1

QMJHL

Baie-Comeau 3 Chicoutimi 2 (SO)

Montreal 4 Gatineau 3

Rimouski 6 Rouyn-Noranda 2

Victoriaville 5 Halifax 4 (SO)

OHL

Brampton 3 Oshawa 1

London 3 Kitchener 2 (OT)

Niagara 4 Kingston 1

Ottawa 5 Owen Sound 4 (SO)

Plymouth 5 Sault Ste. Marie 2

WHL

Brandon 4 Prince Albert 1

Calgary 8 Moose Jaw 4

Kootenay 4 Red Deer 3 (SO)

Seattle 3 Chilliwack 1

Spokane 6 Prince George 3

Maritime Jr. A

Dieppe 3 Bridgewater 1

Halifax 7 Restigouche 1

Miramichi 5 Truro 2

Summerside 5 Weeks 1

Ontario Provincial Jr. A

Playoffs

First Round

Ruddock Division

(Best-of-5)

Ajax 5 Bowmanville 2

(Ajax leads series 2-1)

Lindsay 3 Port Hope 2

(Lindsay wins series 3-0)

Pickering 5 Kingston 3

(Kingston leads series 2-1)

Phillips Division

(Best-of-5)

Aurora 7 Collingwood 3

(Aurora leads series 2-1)

Couchiching 5 Seguin 1

(Couchiching wins series 3-0)

Huntsville 4 Dixie 1

(Huntsville wins series 3-0)

Orangeville 6 North York 3

(Orangeville wins series 3-1)

MacKinnon Division

(Best-of-5)

Georgetown 7 Streetsville 4

(Georgetown wins series 3-0)

Central Division

(Best-of-7)

Wellington 5 Stouffville 4 (OT)

(Wellington leads series 1-0)

St. Michael's 7 Toronto 4

(Series tied 1-1)

Ontario Senior AAA

Brantford 8 Norwood 4

Dundas 8 Orillia/Coldwater 4

MJHL

Dauphin 5 Selkirk 3

OCN 4 Neepawa 2

Winkler 4 Winnipeg South Blues 3

Winnipeg Saints 8 Swan Valley 1

SJHL

Humboldt 5 Battlefords 0

AJHL

Camrose 4 Calgary Royals 1

Grande Prairie 5 Sherwood Park 3

BCHL

Alberni Valley 6 Burnaby 2

Victoria 7 Nanaimo 4

U.S. College

East

Bemidji St. 3 Robert Morris 3

Nichols 5 Assumption 3

Exhibition

U.S. Under-18 Team 3 Colorado College 2

Comments
Share X
News

Sunday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results