News

Saturday's Grouped Hockey Results

The Canadian Press
By:
The Hockey News
News

Saturday's Grouped Hockey Results

The Canadian Press
By:

Saturday's Minor and Junior Hockey Results:

American Hockey League

Grand Rapids 1 Manitoba 0

Houston 2 Hamilton 1 (OT)

Toronto 5 Binghamton 1

Hartford 5 Bridgeport 2

Lowell 2 Albany 1 (OT)

Manchester 7 Norfolk 6 (SO)

Philadelphia 5 Hershey 3

Portland 6 Worcester 1

Providence 4 Springfield 1

Syracuse 1 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 0

ECHL

Idaho 4 Victoria 2

Alaska 4 Las Vegas 3 (SO)

Augusta 4 South Carolina 1

Cincinnati 5 Elmira 4 (SO)

Columbia 3 Texas 2

Dayton 4 Johnstown 2

Florida 3 Charlotte 2 (SO)

Gwinnett 6 Mississippi 2

Reading 6 Wheeling 3

Stockton 5 Bakersfield 2

Utah 3 Phoenix 1

International Hockey League

Bloomington 5 Fort Wayne 4 (OT)

Flint 2 Port Huron 1

Muskegon 3 Kalamazoo 0

Central Hockey League

Austin 3 Corpus Christi 1

Bossier-Shreveport 3 Mississippi 0

Colorado 4 Rocky Mountain 1

Laredo 3 Rio Grande Valley 1

New Mexico 7 Arizona 4

Odessa 4 Amarillo 1

Oklahoma City 4 Tulsa 2

Texas 6 Wichita 2

Quebec Major Junior Hockey League

Baie-Comeau 6 Quebec 3

Chicoutimi 5 Val-d'Or 3

P.E.I 4 Cape Breton 3

St. John's 2 Drummondville 1

Ontario Hockey League

Barrie 4 Mississauga 1

Belleville 7 Sudbury 5

Guelph 5 Owen Sound 2

Niagara 4 Peterborough 2

Ottawa 5 Erie 4 (SO)

Saginaw 6 Oshawa 4

Sarnia 5 London 4

Sault Ste. Marie 2 Plymouth 1 (SO)

Western Hockey League

Kootenay 4 Brandon 1

Lethbridge 4 Red Deer 3 (SO)

Medicine Hat 4 Calgary 2

Moose Jaw 4 Kamloops 2

Prince Albert 5 Chilliwack 3

Saskatoon 4 Regina 2

Seattle 6 Portland 2

Spokane 6 Tri City 3

Vancouver 3 Kelowna 1

Ontario Junior A Hockey League

Playoffs

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Georgetown 4 Brampton 1

(Georgetown leads series 1-0)

Kingston 5 Port Hope 2

(Kingston leads series 1-0)

Markham 8 Vaughan 2

(Markham leads series 1-0)

Alberta Junior Hockey League

Brooks 8 Calgary Royals 4

Fort McMurray 8 Sherwood Park 2

Grande Prairie 5 Lloydminster 2

Okotoks 3 Camrose 2

Olds 6 Canmore 3

Spruce Grove 7 St. Albert 3

British Columbia Hockey League

Burnaby 7 Alberni Valley 4

Nanaimo 3 Quesnel 2

Penticton 6 Vernon 3

Salmon Arm 3 Westside 2 (OT)

Victoria 7 Langley 2

Comments
Share X
News

Saturday's Grouped Hockey Results