News

Friday's Grouped Hockey Results

The Canadian Press
By:
The Hockey News
News

Friday's Grouped Hockey Results

The Canadian Press
By:

AHL

Hamilton 5 Syracuse 4 (OT)

Manitoba 3 Peoria 2

Rochester 4 Toronto 3 (SO)

Binghamton 6 Adirondack 5

Bridgeport 6 Lowell 3

Grand Rapids 6 Lake Erie 1

Hartford 3 Worcester 2

Hershey 6 Norfolk 1

Manchester 4 Portland 3

Milwaukee 8 Chicago 1

Providence 3 Springfield 2 (OT)

Rockford 5 Texas 1

Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 4 Albany 3

ECHL

Playoffs

Conference Quarter-finals

(Best-of-5)

Charlotte 3 Toledo 1

(Charlotte leads series 2-1)

Cincinnati 1 South Carolina 0 (OT)

(Cinicnnati leads series 2-1)

Florida 6 Elmira 2

(Florida leads series 2-1)

Reading 5 Kalamazoo 2

(Reading leads series 2-1)

Stockton 7 Alaska 4

(Stockton leads series 2-1)

IHL

Flint 5 Port Huron 2

Fort Wayne 7 Dayton 4

Muskegon 6 Bloomington 4

Central

Playoffs

Conference Finals

(Best-of-7)

Allen 4 Odessa 3

(Allen leads series 1-0)

QMJHL

Playoffs

Second Round

(Best-of-7)

Drummondville 6 Rimouski 1

(Drummondville wins series 4-1)

Rouyn-Noranda 5 Moncton 4 (2OT)

(Moncton leads series 3-1)

OHL

Playoffs

No Games Scheduled.

WHL

Playoffs

Conference Semifinals

(Best-of-7)

Medicine Hat 5 Calgary 4

(Calgary leads series 3-2)

Saskatoon 4 Brandon 3

(Series tied 2-2)

Tri-City 4 Kelowna 3 (OT)

(Tri-City wins series 4-1)

Vancouver 5 Portland 3

(Vancouver leads series 3-1)

Maritime Jr. A

Playoffs

No Games Scheduled.

Greater Ontario Junior Hockey League

Playoffs

Conference Finals

(Best-of-7)

LaSalle 5 St. Thomas 4

(LaSalle leads series 3-2)

St. Catharines 5 Stoney Creek 2

(Stoney Creek leads series 3-2)

SJHL

Playoffs

Championship

Credit Union Cup

(Best-of-7)

La Ronge 3 Yorkton 1

(La Ronge leads series 3-2)

AJHL

Playoffs

Championship

Enerflex Cup

(Best-of-7)

Spruce Grove 7 Fort McMurray 5

(Spruce Grove leads series 3-2)

BCHL

Playoffs

No Games Scheduled.

Comments
Share X
News

Friday's Grouped Hockey Results